Cart 0

1. Personal data
During your visit to the pages of www.teeketi.com and to order products, but also to ensure the ability to contact you to inform you about new products, you may be asked to fill in your personal information (name , email address, etc.). Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of www.teeketi.com, intended only to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of Law . 2472/97 on the protection of processing of personal data, as in force each time.
Electronic www.teeketi.com store operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service www.teeketi.com are deleted after expiration in any way of trading relationship.
The personal data you provide in e www.teeketi.com store used exclusively by or affiliated with this business, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, police and other legal authorities upon their request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The Client, within the framework of the law on telecommunications, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997

2. The information we request from you
Personal data: Each visitor can browse the Teeketi online store without giving any personal information. You will need your personal data (your e-mail) only when you join and proceed to order products or if you choose to receive our e-mail.
Information concerning products market: The necessary data for each transaction are your name, a contact number, address (street, city, zip code) and shipping address of the order. At the same time, voluntarily ask some elements such as mobile phone number (in case we need to communicate directly with you).
In summary, we ask so only information as we needed to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of products ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.
To be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies.
3. Use of cookies and Web beacons
To teeketi may have access to the cookies on your computer for any transactions made through our online store. Also performed using Web Beacons to collect anonymous data th required for statistical p-th information concerning the site (Unique hits, page views) etc …

4. Changes on protection policy and communication.
Future changes to the Privacy Policy may be made at any time. If you have any questions or would like your withdrawal from the Teeketi you can send us an email to [email protected]